Apoel FC - Official Website

Ελληνικά | English
 

APOEL FC 3-1 APEP PITSILIAS
Michael (8')(p), Grnčarov (52'), Papathanasiou (63')
Maliqi (86')
 
 
MARFIN LAIKI CHAMPIONSHIP (2009-2010)
GSP Stadium, Nicosia (CYP)
Monday, 9 November 2009
Time: 19:00
Team
Dionisios Chiotis
Boban Grnčarov  (67')
Nuno Morais
Marios Ilia
Hélio Pinto  (46')
Athos Solomou  (67')
Nectarios Alexandrou
Savvas Poursaetides
Christos Kontis
Chrysis Michael
Jean Paulista  (81')
Mário Breška
Nenad Mirosavljevic  (46')
Andreas Papathanasiou  (81')

Match Report

Our team celebrated its 83rd birthday tonight in the best possible manner after is win again APEP with 3-1.

APOEL FC started off very determined and won a penalty which was successfully taken by Chrysis Michael marking the score 1-0 at 8’. The rest of the first half continued in the same pace without another goal however.

The second half saw our team pick up their pace and managing to score a goal at 52’ after a close header by Grncarov and another header by Papathanasiou at 63’ brining the score to 3-0. Five minutes before the final whistle, APEP managed to score a goal thus making the score 3-1. Our team had another three missed chances to score during the second half.

APOEL: Chiotis, Poursaetides, Elia,  Grncarov (67' Solomou), Kontis, Morais, Michael, Alexandrou, Breska , Mirosavljevic (46΄ Pinto), Papathanasiou (81' Paulista)

APEP: Gennamo, Nagy, García, Kryeziu, Pasquale, Pantos (68΄ João Paulo), Nägelein, Yiangoudakis (68΄ Maliqi), Gravesen, Kovács (79΄ Parhizi), Sharityar.

Yellow Cards: Alexandrou - Gennamo.

 
 
 

AFC Ajax VS APOEL FC
 
Johan Cruijff ArenA, Amsterdam - 28/08/2019 - Wednesday 22:00

APOEL FC 0-0 AFC Ajax
 
20/08/2019 - Tuesday 22:00 Post game review

  Date Teams Score
20/08 APOEL FC VS AFC Ajax 0 - 0
13/08 Qarabağ FK VS APOEL FC 0 - 2
06/08 APOEL FC VS Qarabağ FK 1 - 2
30/07 APOEL FC VS FK Sutjeska 3 - 0
23/07 FK Sutjeska VS APOEL FC 0 - 1
Champ. Standings Cup Standings

 

Tweets by @apoelfcofficial

 
 

League Table 2018-19

Expand
  Team Pld PTS
  GROUP A    
1 APOEL FC 32 70
2 AEK Larnaca 32 62
3 Apollon Limassol 32 58
4 AEL 32 55
5 Nea Salamina 32 44
6 Omonia Nicosia 32 36
  GROUP Β    
1 Anorthosis Famagusta 32 41
2 Paphos F.C. 32 38
3 Doxa Katokopias 32 35
4 E.N. Paralimniou 32 35
5 Alki Oroklini 32 35
6 Ermis Aradippou 32 13
Pld: Played,PTS: Points
Cablenet_300x100
ECAnew_300x100